Wellesley United

Soccer Club

BAYS Home Fixtures - May 18th 2019

BAYS

Girls Schedule

9:00am 

Gr8 Wellesley Blaze Vs. Newton G Force FC - Sprague 2 

Gr8 Wellesley Storm Vs. Holliston Bihuniak - Elm Bank 1

Gr8 Wellesley Flash Vs. Arlington Riptide - Sprague 3 

Gr8 Wellesley Shooting Stars Vs. Arlington Bosses - Elm Bank 2 

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Patriots Vs. Natick Breakers - Sprague 2A 

Gr6 Wellesley Firecrackers Vs. Hopkinton United - Sprague 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Firestorm Vs. Wellesley Dragons - Sprague 3B 

Gr6 Wellesley Lightening Vs. D-S Strikers - Elm Bank 2B 

Gr5 Wellesley Narwahls Vs. Brookline Barcelona - Sprague 2B 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Breakaways Vs. Needham Nitro - Sprague 4B 

Gr4 Wellesley Comets Vs. Walpole Saints - Sprague 4A 

 

 

Boys Schedule

12:00pm

Gr5 Wellesley Lightening Vs. Natick Maul - Sprague 3B 

Gr5 Wellesley Raiders Vs. Framingham Bloody Sharks - Sprague 3A 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunder Vs. Wellesley Wave - Sprague 2A 

Gr4 Wellesley Wildcats Vs. Natick Fireballs - Sprague 1A 

Gr5 Wellesley Black Rhinos Vs. D-S Raiders - Elm Bank 2A 

Gr5 Wellesley Fire Vs. Natick Fire - Sprague 2B 

 

1:30pm

Gr4 Wellesley Galaxy Vs. Medfield Strikers - Sprague 4A 

Gr6 Wellesley Strikers Vs. Walpole Rampage - Sprague 2A 

Gr8 Wellesley Orient Vs. Newton B Aces - Sprague 3 

Gr8 Wellesley Raptors Vs. Milton Falcons - Elm Bank 1 

Gr8 Wellesley Razorbacks Vs. Winchester Lions - Elm Bank 2 

Gr4 Wellesley Sharks Vs. Needha Crew - Sprague 4C 

Gr6 Wellesley Heat Vs. Holliston B6 Burke - Sprague 2B 

Gr4 Wellesley Wingers Vs. Newton B Bucs - Sprague 4B 

 

3:00pm

Gr6 Wellesley Eagles Vs. Wayland Sporting - Elm Bank 2A 

Gr8 Wellesley Revolution Vs. Cambirdge FC - Sprague 2 

Gr8 Wellesley Thunder Vs. Brookline Celtic - Sprague 3 

 

 

Sunday Fixtures

 

1:00pm - Wellesley El Diablo Vs. Cambridge FC - Elm Bank 2 

2:30pm - Wellesley United Vs. Norwood Stangs - Elm Bank 2 

4:00pm - Wellesley Cosmos Vs. Belmonth Marauders - Schofield 

BAYS Home Fixtures - May 11th 2019

BAYS Games

Girls Schedule

9:00am 

Gr8 Wellesly Chargers 1-1 Walpole United 

Gr8 Wellesley Wildcats 1-1 Walpole Warriors 

Gr8 Wellesley Alliance 3-4. Medfield Fire

Gr8 Wellesley Storm 1-0 Newton G Arsenal

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Rebels 2-1 Winchester Reign 

Gr5 Wellesley Wave 1-2 Weston Lions 

Gr6 Wellesley Tigers 1-2 Milton Breakers

Gr6 Wellesley Whirlwind 1-2 Newton G Wicked

Gr6 Wellesley Dragons 2-2 Arlington Johnson  

Gr8 Wellesley Strikers 5-0 Dorchester Pride 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Hawks 1-1 Sudbury Lasers

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors 3-4 Ashland Sting Rays 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolverines 4-2 Newton G United

 

 

Boys Schedule

12:00pm

Gr6 Wellesley Eagles 2-1 Wellesley Strikers

Gr6 Wellesley Panthers Vs. Milf-Hopedale Fireballs Griffin - Sprauge 3A 

Gr5 Wellesley Black Rhinos 0-3 Newton B Vipers 

 

1:30pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors Vs. Dedham True Reds - Sprague 4B 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunderbolts 3-2 Winchester Dynamo 

Gr8 Wellesley FC 0-0 Franklin Panthers

Gr8 Wellesley Cougars 1-2 Westwood Hotspur 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunder Vs. Winchester Galaxy - Sprague 4C 

Gr5 Wellesley Patriots 3-4 Arlington Tornados 

Gr5 Wellesley Avengers Vs. Dorchester Cyclones - TBD 

 

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening 2-1 A-B Comets

Gr8 Wellesley Razorbacks 3-3 Belmont B8-4 Rams

 

4:30pm

Gr8 Wellesley Orient 0-4 J.P Athletics  

 

 

Sunday Fixtures

 

1:30pm Gr12 Wellesley Tigers 0-6 Foxboro Warriors-Blue D1 

3:00pm Gr12 Wellesley United 5-2 South End Scores 

 

BAYS Home Fixtures May 4th

BAYS Games

Girls Schedule

9:00am 

Gr8 Wellesley Breakers 8-1 Milton Flash 

Gr8 Wellesley Strikers 0-0 Natick Reign

Gr8 Wellesley Flash 3-2 Arlington Tigers

Gr8 Wellesley Shooting Stars Vs. Bedford Rebels - Elm Bank 2

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Patriots 3-0 Sudbury Stars 

Gr6 Wellesley Tigers 2-1 Medfield Warriors 

Gr6 Wellesley Firecrackers Vs. Milf-Hopedale Sharks - Elm Bank 2B

Gr6 Wellesley Dragons 3-3 Arlington Nokes

Gr6 Wellesley Lightening 3-1 Weston Wolves 

Gr5 Wellesley Narwahls 3-1 Watertown Breakers 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Breakaways 0-2 Newton G Wildcats 

Gr4 Wellesley Comets Vs. Hopkinton Spirit - Sprague 4A

Gr5 Wellesley Wave 1-0 Milton Leaopards 

Gr4 Wellesley Wildcats 1-1 Winchester Dash 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunderbolts Vs. N.Attleboro Sonics - Sprague 4C

Gr5 Wellesley Fire 3-1 Brookline Blazers 

 

 

Boys Schedule

 

12:00pm

Gr5 Wellesley Lightening 2-8 Hill House United 

Gr5 Wellesley Raiders 3-1 Arlington Hurricane

 

1:30pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Galaxy 0-0 Canton Arsenal 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunderbolts 4-3 J.P Cosmos 

Gr6 Wellesley Eagles Vs. D-S Revolution - Sprague 3B 

Gr6 Wellesley Panthers Vs. Northboro Spurs - Sprague 3A

Gr6 Wellesley Sharks 1-2 Framingham Elite 

Gr5 Wellesley Wizards 7-1 Belmont B5-5 Vultures 

Gr5 Wellesley Patriots 5-0 Westwood Warriors

Gr6 Wellesley Jackals Vs. Arlington Warriors - Elm Bank 2A

 

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley Revolution 3-1 C-C Fusion 

Gr8 Wellesley Thunder 2-2 J.P Falcons 

Gr8 Wellesley Cougars 5-1 Lexington Jaguars 

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 

 

12:30pm Sophomore Girls - Wellesley Warriors D2 Vs. Dedham Breakers D2 - Elm Bank 2 

2:00pm Senior Boys - Wellesley Raiders 2-1 Arlington Eagles 

3:30pm Wellesley Tigers 0-12 Weston Wildcats 

BAYS Home Fixtures - April 27th

BAYS home games

Girls Schedule

9:00am 

Gr8 Wellesley Wildcats 0-4 Arlington Riptide - Sprague 2

Gr8 Wellesley Storm 7-0 Needham Thunder - Sprague 3

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Rebels Vs. A-B Lightening Bolts - Sprague 3A 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunder 1-0 Weston Lions - Sprague 2B 

Gr6 Wellesley Bolts Vs. Holliston Reds - Elm Bank 2A 

Gr6 Wellesley Whirlwind Vs. Mills Mohawks - Sprague 2A 

Gr 6 Wellesley Firestorm Vs. Arlington Johnson - Elm Bank 2B 

Gr8 Wellesley Alliance Vs. Westwood Breakers - Elm Bank 1 

Gr5 Wellesley Avengers 1-2 Newton Diamonds - Sprague 3B 

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Hawks 3-1 D-S Bengals - Sprague 1A 

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors Vs. Walpole Saints - Sprague 4A 

Gr4 Wellesley Wolverines 5-3 Westwood Coyotes - Sprague 4C 

Gr4 Wellesley Panthers 0-3 Winchester Breakers - Sprague 4B

 

Boys Schedule

 

12:00pm

Gr5 Wellesley Black Rhinos 0-2 Dorchester Titans - Sprague 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Strikers Vs. Medfield Lightening - Sprague 3B 

Gr6 Wellesley Heat 4-0 Newton Knights - Sprague 2A 

12:30pm - Gr10 Wellesley El Diablo 0-4 Dedham Frosh - Elm Bank 1 

 

1:30pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors 2-4 Medfield Strikers - Sprague 4C 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunder 3-3 Framingham Power - Sprague 4B

Gr4 Wellesley Wingers 1-5 Lexington Eagles - Sprague 4A

Gr8 Wellesley FC 1-7 Attleboro Hawks - Sprague 2

Gr8 Wellesley Raptors 1-5 Brookline Chivas - Sprague 3

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening 1-0 Framingham Falcons - Sprague 2 

 

BAYS Home Fixtures - April 20th 2019

Bays home games

Girls Schedule

 

10:30am

Gr6 Wellesley Tigers 1-1 Dedham - Sprague 3B 

 

Boys Schedule

 

1:30pm 

Gr5 Wellesley Lightening 0-2 Brookline Inter - Sprague 2A

Gr5 Wellesley Raiders 6-0 Newton B Jaguars - Sprague 3B 

Gr5 Wellesley Black Rhinos 2-2 Natick Pheonix - Sprague 2B 

 

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley Thunder 2-3 Dorchester United - Elm Bank 2 

Gr8 Wellesley Razorbacks 1-0 Arlington Bobcats - Elm Bank 1 

BAYS Home Fixtures - April 13th 2019

BAYS Home Fixtures April 13th

Girls Schedule

9:00am

Gr8 Wellesley Chargers 0-1 Needham Galaxy

Gr8 Wellesley Strikers - Newton G Pumas

Gr8 Wellesley Wildcats - Arlington Nuggets 

Gr8 Wellesley Alliance 1-0 Belmont Hurricanes 

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Rebels - Canton United 

Gr6 Wellesley Tigers 0-2 Franklin Panthers 

Gr6 Wellesley Whirlwind 0-2 Milton Freedom

Gr8 Wellesley Storm 3-2 D-S Union

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Hawks 6-1 Westboro United 

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors 4-1 Hopkinton Spirirt

Gr4 Wellesley Wolverines 1-3 Westwood Honey Badgers

Gr5 Wellesley Avengers 4-2 Hill House United 

 

 

Boys Schedule

 

1:30pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Warriors - Canton Arsenal

Gr4 Wellesley Thunderbolts - Lexington Cannons

Gr4 Wellesley Thunder 3-0 Mansfield Hornets 

Gr6 Wellesley Jackals - Hopkinton Manchester United

 

3:00pm

Gr8 Wellesley FC - D-S Lightening

Gr8 Wellesley Lightening - C-C Surge

Gr8 Wellesley Cougars 3-6 Natick Thunder 

GIRLS Gr4 Wellesley Panthers - Ashland Barracuda

BAYS Home Fixtures - April 6th 2019

BAYS Home Fixtures

Girls Schedule

9:00am

Gr8 Wellesley Breakers 1 - 1 Westboro United - Sprague 2

Gr8 Wellesley Flash 0 - 0 Walpole Hawks - Sprague 3 

Gr4 Wellesley Panthers 2 - 2 Framingham Flyers - Sprague 4C

 

10:30am

Gr5 Wellesley Patriots 1 - 2 Hopkinton HopFC - Sprague 3B

Gr5 Wellesley Narwhals 1 - 4 Dedham Explosion Sprague 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Firecrackers 0 - 1 Natick Storm - Sprague 2B 

Gr6 Wellesley Bolts 2 - 1 Walpole Destroyers - Sprague 2A

 

12:00pm

Gr4 Wellesley Breakaways 1 - 1 Brookline Chievo - Sprague 4B 

Gr4 Wellesley Comets 1 - 3 Medfield Lightening - Sprague 4C

Gr4 Wellesley Wildcats 2 - 2 Watertown Chipmunks - Sprague 1A 

Gr4 Wellesley Thunderbolts 6 - 0 Lexington United Panthers - Sprague 4A 

Gr5 Wellesley Thunder 2 - 0 Milton Leopards - Sprague 3A 

Gr5 Wellesley Fire 0 - 3 Walpole Trouble - Sprague 3B 

Gr6 Wellesley Firestorm 2 - 0 Arlington Nokes - Sprague 2B

Gr6 Wellesley Lightening 0 - 3 Cambridge Comets - Sprague 2A

 

Boys Schedule

 

1:30pm 

Gr4 Wellesley Galaxy 0 - 0 Norwood Blue Dynamo - Sprague 4C 

Gr4 Wellesley Sharks 1 - 3 Arlington Lightening - Sprague 4A

Gr4 Wellesley Wingers 6 - 2 South End Sonics - Sprague 4B 

Gr5 Wellesley Lightening 0 - 2 Lexington Hurricanes - Sprague 2A 

Gr5 Wellesley Raiders 1 - 0 Holliston B5 Morelli - Sprague 3A 

Gr5 Wellesley Wizards 0 - 5 Arlington Storm - Sprague 2B 

Gr6 Wellesley Jackals 1 - 5 Arlington Marauders - Sprague 3B 

 

3:00pm

Gr6 Wellesley Strikers 1 - 3 Wellesley Eagles - Sprague 3A 

Gr6 Wellesley Heat 4 - 2 Needham Bulldogs - Sprague 3B 

Gr8 Wellesley Thunder 4 - 5 South End Spartans - Sprague 2

 

4:30pm

Gr8 Wellesley Revolution 2 - 4 Ashland Thunder - Sprague 3 

Gr8 Wellesley Raptors 5 - 0 Natick Thunder - Sprague 2 

Related Links

no title

no title

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

Wellesley Bank

LOFC

LOFC

Wellesley Community Center

Wellesley Community Center