Wellesley United

Soccer Club

i>

3rd Grade Girls Schedule

Spring 2017 Grade 3 Girls Schedule

 

Sprague Field Map

Rules for grade 3 7v7 games

List of Teams

TEAM HEAD  COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
Houston Dynamo Derek Burnham Adam Chase Alex Gerhart
Columbus Crew Anshul Chadda Vincent Norton Eric  LaPlaca
Orlando City SC Brian  Kinney Rob Hazard John  Wozny
Portland Timbers Steve Kogon Bella Kogon Julia Hershelman
Seattle Sounders Brian  Lindquist Elizabeth McDonough Garrett solomon
Colorado Rapids Bob Ross David Taylor-Smith Scott  Haig
LA Galaxy Jim Tuxbury Drew Snow Tom Lahive
NE Revolution Tara Ventura Amanda Rowe-Beddoe    
DC United Jeff Walsh Chris Dacey Vikram Malaiya
NYC FC Nicole Welburn Christian Rubio Robert  Alessi

Schedule

Teams Game Date Game Time Play Field
WEEK 1      
Portland Timbers vs. LA Galaxy Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:30am Sprag1A
Houston Dynamo vs. NYC FC Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:30am Sprag1B
Orlando City SC vs. Seattle Sounders Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:30am Sprag4A
NE Revolution vs. DC United Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:30am Sprag4B
Colorado Rapids vs. Columbus Crew Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:30am Sprag4C
WEEK 2      
DC United vs. Colorado Rapids Saturday, May 06, 2017 10:30am Sprag1A
Portland Timbers vs. NYC FC Saturday, May 06, 2017 10:30am Sprag1B
Houston Dynamo vs. Seattle Sounders Saturday, May 06, 2017 10:30am Sprag4A
Orlando City SC vs. LA Galaxy Saturday, May 06, 2017 10:30am Sprag4B
NE Revolution vs. Columbus Crew Saturday, May 06, 2017 10:30am Sprag4C
WEEK 3      
NE Revolution vs. Colorado Rapids Saturday, May 13, 2017 10:30am Sprag1A
DC United vs. Columbus Crew Saturday, May 13, 2017 10:30am Sprag1B
Portland Timbers vs. Seattle Sounders Saturday, May 13, 2017 10:30am Sprag4A
Houston Dynamo vs. LA Galaxy Saturday, May 13, 2017 10:30am Sprag4B
Orlando City SC vs. NYC FC Saturday, May 13, 2017 10:30am Sprag4C
WEEK 4      
Orlando City SC vs. DC United Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:30am Sprag1A
Seattle Sounders vs. NE Revolution Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:30am Sprag1B
NYC FC vs. LA Galaxy Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:30am Sprag4A
Portland Timbers vs. Columbus Crew Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:30am Sprag4B
Houston Dynamo vs. Colorado Rapids Saturday, May 20, 2017 10:30am Sprag4C
WEEK 5      
Houston Dynamo vs. DC United Saturday, June 03, 2017 10:30am Sprag1A
Orlando City SC vs. NE Revolution Saturday, June 03, 2017 10:30am Sprag1B
Seattle Sounders vs. LA Galaxy Saturday, June 03, 2017 10:30am Sprag4A
NYC FC vs. Columbus Crew Saturday, June 03, 2017 10:30am Sprag4B
Portland Timbers vs. Colorado Rapids Saturday, June 03, 2017 10:30am Sprag4C
WEEK 6      
Portland Timbers vs. DC United Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:30am Sprag1A
Houston Dynamo vs. Orlando City SC Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:30am Sprag1B
Seattle Sounders vs. Columbus Crew Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:30am Sprag4A
LA Galaxy vs. NE Revolution Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:30am Sprag4B
NYC FC vs. Colorado Rapids Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:30am Sprag4C
WEEK 7-JAMBOREE SCHEDULE TO BE ANNOUNCED.  There will be several games for each team-stay tuned for more info      
  Saturday, June 17, 2017    
  Saturday, June 17, 2017    
  Saturday, June 17, 2017    
  Saturday, June 17, 2017    
  Saturday, June 17, 2017    

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

Wellesley Community Center