Wellesley United

Soccer Club

i>

3rd Grade Girls Schedule

Fall 2017 Grade 3 Girls Schedule
The fall season runs from 9/16 to 11/4 with no game on 10/7 due to Columbus Day weekend.  All games are at 10:30am at Sprague Fields.  Please arrive by 10:15am to warm up as the game starts promptly at 10:30am.

Sprague Field Map

Rules for grade 3 7v7 games

Team Name HEAD  COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
3G Orlando City Jennifer Campanella Olivia Francis Ersin Ozdemir
3G Houston Dynamo Michel de Fontaine Jason  Hardgrave David Phillips
3G Columbus Crew Philippe Gabriel Chris Rich
3G Colorado Rapids Steve Gauldie David Peters Thomas Caughey
3G Seattle Sounders Joubin Hassanein Dave Boffa
3G NYC FC gary  koenig Jamie Gordon John Colavincenzo
3G DC United Tracy Stevens Erin Thornton
3G Portland Timbers Sheelah Sullivan Eileen Riley
3G LA Galaxy Lisa Tellander Ben Smith
3G NE Revolution Kelly Van Biert Sarah Waller

Schedule

Teams Game Time Play Field
WEEK 1  
DC United vs. Houston Dynamo Sat, 9/16/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1A
Portland Timber vs. Colorado Rapids Sat, 9/16/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1B
NYC FC vs. Seattle Sounders Sat, 9/16/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4A
Columbus Crew vs. LA Galaxy Sat, 9/16/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4B
NE Revolution vs. Orlando City SC Sat, 9/16/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4C
WEEK 2
NYC FC vs. Portland Timber Sat, 9/23/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1A
Columbus Crew vs. Colorado Rapids Sat, 9/23/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1B
NE Revolution vs. Seattle Sounders Sat, 9/23/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4A
DC United vs. LA Galaxy Sat, 9/23/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4B
Houston Dynamo vs. Orlando City SC Sat, 9/23/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4C
WEEK 3
Columbus Crew vs. NYC FC Sat,9/30/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1A
NE Revolution vs. Portland Timber Sat,9/30/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1B
DC United vs. Colorado Rapids Sat,9/30/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4A
Orlando City SC  vs. Seattle Sounders Sat,9/30/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4B
LA Galaxy vs. Houston Dynamo Sat,9/30/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4C
WEEK 4
Houston Dynamo vs. Seattle Sounders Sat, 10/14/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1A
DC United vs. NYC FC Sat, 10/14/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1B
Orlando City SC  vs. Portland Timber Sat, 10/14/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4A
LA Galaxy vs. Colorado Rapids Sat, 10/14/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4B
NE Revolution vs. Columbus Crew Sat, 10/14/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4C
WEEK 5
Colorado Rapids vs. Houston Dynamo Sat, 10/21/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1A
Orlando City SC  vs. Columbus Crew Sat, 10/21/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1B
LA Galaxy vs. NYC FC Sat, 10/21/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4A
Seattle Sounders vs. Portland Timber Sat, 10/21/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4B
DC United vs. NE Revolution Sat, 10/21/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4C
WEEK 6
Orlando City SC  vs. DC United Sat, 10/28/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1A
LA Galaxy vs. NE Revolution Sat, 10/28/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1B
Seattle Sounders vs. Columbus Crew Sat, 10/28/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4A
Colorado Rapids vs. NYC FC Sat, 10/28/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4B
Houston Dynamo vs. Portland Timber Sat, 10/28/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4C
WEEK 7
LA Galaxy vs. Orlando City SC Sat, 11/4/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1A
Seattle Sounders vs. DC United Sat, 11/4/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 1B
Colorado Rapids vs. NE Revolution Sat, 11/4/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4A
Portland Timber vs. Columbus Crew Sat, 11/4/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4B
NYC FC vs. Houston Dynamo Sat, 11/4/2017 - 10:30am Sprague 4C

no title

no title

Wellesley Bank

Wellesley Community Center