Team Name | Head Coach | Asst Coach | Asst Coach |
2G USA | Greg Williams | Rich Howe | Matthew Lane |
2G Netherlands | Kelly Coughlin | Jeff Phillips | Margaret Nyweide |
2G Spain | Rachel Wilson | Jamie Ebersole | |
2G Nigeria | Brian Schmitt | Greg Callahan | |
2G Argentina | Hillery Lee | Heather Rich | |
2G Germany | Griffin Knowlton | Margot Phillips | |
2G Brazil | Rob Katz | Donny Flower | Dave Shnitzer |
2G Italy | Nils Hegstad | Elliot Servais | |
2G Ireland | Nilesh Bubna | Ben Harrison | |
2G England | Alessandro Bonatti | Mark Wendell |
Schedule (revised 4/26/24)
2nd Grade Girls Schedule | ||||
TEAMS | GAME DATE/TIME | PLAYING FIELD | REFEREE 1 | REFEREE 2 |
WEEK 1 (Canceled) | ||||
2G England vs. 2G Germany | Sun, 4/7/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | ||
2G Italy vs. 2G Ireland | Sun, 4/7/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | ||
2G Argentina vs. 2G Brazil | Sun, 4/7/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | ||
2G Netherlands vs. 2G Nigeria | Sun, 4/7/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | ||
2G Spain vs. 2G USA | Sun, 4/7/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | ||
WEEK 2 | ||||
2G Argentina vs. 2G Italy | Sun, 4/21/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 |
Bright Zhang |
BB Block |
2G Netherlands vs. 2G Ireland | Sun, 4/21/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Mila Domenicone | Maisie Crissman |
2G Spain vs. 2G Brazil | Sun, 4/21/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Noah Quigley | Riley Goodrich |
2G England vs. 2G Nigeria | Sun, 4/21/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Brendan Manning | Arsh Romee |
2G Germany vs. 2G USA | Sun, 4/21/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | Zoe Sebaratnam | Fiona Coogan |
WEEK 3 | ||||
2G Netherlands vs. 2G Argentina | Sun, 4/28/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Pascal Salasovich | Drew Bayliss |
2G Spain vs. 2G Italy | Sun, 4/28/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Mila Domenicone |
Grant Colavincenzo |
2G England vs. 2G Ireland | Sun, 4/28/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Zoe Sebaratnam |
Alysse Edmonds |
2G USA vs. 2G Brazil | Sun, 4/28/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Riley Goodrich | Arsh Romee |
2G Nigeria vs. 2G Germany | Sun, 4/28/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | Fed Bernal |
William Gailun |
WEEK 4 | ||||
2G Spain vs. 2G Netherlands | Sun, 5/5/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Anton Kiehl | Grant Colavincenzo |
2G England vs. 2G Argentina | Sun, 5/5/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Madelyn Sisitsky | Nate Miller |
2G USA vs. 2G Italy | Sun, 5/5/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Eli Wember | Declan Lacey |
2G Nigeria vs. 2G Ireland | Sun, 5/5/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Elan Usmani | Alysse Edmonds |
2G Germany vs. 2G Brazil | Sun, 5/5/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | Emre Cinar | Leah Cramer |
WEEK 5 | ||||
2G England vs. 2G Spain | Sun, 5/12/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Benjamin Coulombe | Dylan Peak |
2G USA vs. 2G Netherlands | Sun, 5/12/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Maisie Crissman | Matthew Summers |
2G Nigeria vs. 2G Argentina | Sun, 5/12/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Teddy Wodetzki | BB Block |
2G Brazil vs. 2G Italy | Sun, 5/12/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Jasmine Guan | Sophie Wang |
2G Ireland vs. 2G Germany | Sun, 5/12/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | William Gailun | Maya Lee |
WEEK 6 | ||||
2G USA vs. 2G England | Sun, 5/19/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Pascal Salasovich | Will Reinsmith |
2G Nigeria vs. 2G Spain | Sun, 5/19/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Maya Lee | Brendan Manning |
2G Brazil vs. 2G Netherlands | Sun, 5/19/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Noah Quigley | Sophie Wang |
2G Ireland vs. 2G Argentina | Sun, 5/19/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Elan Usmani | Eli Wember |
2G Germany vs. 2G Italy | Sun, 5/19/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | Adam Jablow | Eric Tan |
WEEK 7 | ||||
2G Nigeria vs. 2G USA | Sun, 6/2/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Avery Andrews | Elan Usmani |
2G Brazil vs. 2G England | Sun, 6/2/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Adam Jablow | Brendan Manning |
2G Ireland vs. 2G Spain | Sun, 6/2/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Lucas Chou | Riley Goodrich |
2G Italy vs. 2G Netherlands | Sun, 6/2/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | BB Block | Drew Bayliss |
2G Argentina vs. 2G Germany | Sun, 6/2/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | Leah Cramer | Grant Colavincenzo |
WEEK 8 (Make-Up Week) | ||||
2G England vs. 2G Germany | Sun, 6/9/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Avery Andrews | Daphne Koenig |
2G Italy vs. 2G Ireland | Sun, 6/9/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Teddy Wodetzki | Madelyn Sisitsky |
2G Argentina vs. 2G Brazil | Sun, 6/9/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Noah Quigley | Maya Lee |
2G Netherlands vs. 2G Nigeria | Sun, 6/9/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Anton Kiehl | Fiona Coogan |
2G Spain vs. 2G USA | Sun, 6/9/24 - 2:00 PM | Sprague 4 Field 5 | Arsh Romee | Pascal Salasovich |
x